SBI Clerk Notification 2023 | Apply Online Last date Extended

SBI Clerk Notification 2023: State Bank of India has published a notification to conduct SBI Clerk Exam 2024 for the recruitment of 8773 Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in Clerical Cadre. Candidates can check the fallowing detailed notification, educational qualification, age limit and all other eligibility details before going to apply online.

SBI Clerk Exam Dates 2024

Notification Published date 17th November 2023
SBI Clerk Apply Online starts from17th November 2023
Last date to Apply SBI Clerk Exam10th December 2023
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam date 2024January 2024
SBI Clerk Mains Exam date 2024February 2024

SBI Junior Associate Vacancy Details 2023

CircleState or UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati5712322182337820
AmaravatiAndhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu080313052150
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada723112145181450
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi43574328117288
ChhattisgarhHindi2567122187212
BhubaneswarOdishaOdia111508073172
Chandigarh/New DelhiHaryanaHindi/Punjabi507126120267
ChandigarhJammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi070923084188
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
Ladakh UTUrdu/Ladakhi/Bhoti (Bodhi)040513052350
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi52371873180
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil3201461775171
PondicherryTamil010304
HyderabadTelanganaTelgu/ Urdu843614152212525
JaipurRajasthanHindi15912218894377940
KolkataWest BengalBengali/ Nepali2605251147114
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0105021220
SikkimNepali/ English0404
Lucknow/New DelhiUttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu373174801787331781
Maharashtra/Mumbai MetroMaharashtraMarathi1008261046100
New DelhiDelhiHindi653211743180437
UttarakhandHindi38062721123215
North EasternArunachal PradeshEnglish31063269
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo305111643190430
ManipurManipuri0803021326
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi3303073477
MizoramMizo07010917
NagalandEnglish18041840
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro0408021226
PatnaBiharHindi/Urdu660411241192415
JharkhandHindi/Santhali1942191669165
ThiruvananthapuramKeralaMalyalam0412042747
LakshadweepMalyalam010203
Total1284748191981735158283

SBI Clerk Jr Associate Backlog Vacancy

CategoryBacklog Vacancy
SC/ST/OBC141
PwD92
Xs257
Total490

SBI Clerk Educational Qualification

Candidate must have a valid Graduation, integrated dual degree (IDD) in any discipline from a recognized University.

State Bank of India Clerk Age Limit

  • Candidates with 20 – 28 years age group as on 01st April 2023 are eligible.
  • Applicants must have been born not earlier than 02nd April 1995 and not later than 01st April 2003.

SBI Clerk Apply Online Link 2023

Candidates can register themselves online through the fallowing link. After registration candidates has to pay the application fee through online by using payment gateway.

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General, OBC, EWSRs: 750/-
SC, ST, PwBD, ESM, DESMNo Fee

State Bank of India Clerk Selection Process 2023

The SBI Clerk selection process will consist of online test (Preliminary & Main exam) and test of specified opted local language.

  1. Phase-I: Preliminary Examination
  2. Phase – II: Main Examination
  3. Provisional Selection (Subject to qualifying specified opted local language)
  4. Final selection

Leave a Comment